Grand Champion Market Beef:  Shayden King

  • Beef purchased by Bobcat of Billings

Grand Champion Market Goat:  Haley Anderson

  • Purchased by Amie & Pierce Wisdom

Grand Champion Market Lamb:  RaeAnna King

  • Lamb purchased by Yellowstone Bend Ranch

Grand Champion Market Swine:  Mollie Mae Ruth

  • Swine purchased by Stu's Chemical

Reserve Champion Market Beef:  Dawson Laverell

  • Beef purchased by Triangle Communications

Reserve Champion Market Lamb:  Lauren Niebur

  • Lamb purchased by The Grand

Reserve Champion Market Swine: Rance Swartz

  • Swine purchased by Burch Barrel

Reserve Champion Market Goat:  JMorgan Anderson

  • Goatpurchased by Amie & Pierce Wisdom

THANK YOU TO ALL THE BUYERS!!!

Ace Hardware

Affordable Construction

All Creatures Vet

American Bank

Annie & Rocco Carroccia

Aqua Tech

B&W Trucking

Bank of the Rockies

Big T IGA

Bill Carroccia

Black Butte Ranch

Bobcat of Billings

Brad Kounts

Brewer's Greenhouse

Bridger Creek Ranches

Brownlee Ranch

B-T Rodeo

Burch Barrel

C&H Bue Construction

Callie Rech

Cayuse Livestock

Circle T Construction

Citizens Bank

Clint Rech

Conners Concrete

Cosgriff Ranch

CR Mobile Repair

Crazy Mountain Cattle

Crazy Mountain Pest Control

Crazy Mountain Vet

CW Bar

DA McCann Construction

David Bradley

DL Groff Construction

DRA Investments

Dringman Law Firm

Eagle Cliff Constrution

Engle Ranch

Erin Dringman

Friends of the Library

Frontier Productions

Frontline Ag

Green Cattle Co

Haley Anderson

Harv VanWagoner

Hathaway Trucking

High Fidelity Seeds/Bill Niebur

Hobble Diamond

Holman Ranch

Indreland Ranch

Iron Star

James & Melissa Saunders

Jami Moody

Janets Salon

Jeff & Amy Moore

Jim & Allison Pigott

John & Carolyn Green

John Belleghem

John Esp

Jordan Gibby

Josephson Law Firm

Joyce Boe

Kari Engle

Keith & John Green Targhee Breeding Sheep

Kent & Kathy Morgan

Key Insurance

Larry Young

Laubach Red Angus

Laura Nelson

Laverell Septic

Lewistown Honda

Linda Frank

Linda Story

Lion Head Ranch

LC Cattle

Lone Star

Luke & Clint Rech

Marc King

Marcie Niebur

Mardi Gibby

Matt Kleinsasser

Metcalf Ranch

Mike & Connie Shipman

Mimi Cremer

Montana Natural Lamb

Montana Wine & Spirits

Nathan Bowden Construction

Oie Motor

Pat & Page Dringman

Pattie Sullers

Phyllis Kemph

Pierce & Amie Wisdom

Pioneer Meats

Pitchfork Cattle

Plaggemeyer Properties

Precision Repair

Proficient Plumbing

Rein Anchor Ranch

Roe Construction

Sam's Hair

Sandy Holman

Sara Reed

SC Electric

Kandi Schuman

Greeley Schuman

Scott Rouwhorst

Shannon Jones Dentistry

Shirley Halverson

Sky Federal Credit

Sonny Todd Real Estate

Spencer Saunders

Stacy & Kevin Schott

Stenberg Construction

Stenberg Funeral Home

Stephens Auto

Stillwater Pack

Stockman Bank

Stu's Chemical

Sweet Grass Farm Bureau

Sweet Grass Ranch

Sweet Grass Tire

Sweet Grass Title

Tasha Gibby

Terland Ranches

The Fort

The Grand

Thirsty Turtle

Timber Bar

Tony Carroccia

Triangle Communications

Tucker Johnson

Tuscano Machine

TY Construction

Ullman Lumber

Vicki Barbieri

Watson Irrigation

We Recycle MT

Western Ranch Supply

Wild Eagle Mountain Ranch

Work Creek Cattle

Yellowstone Bend Ranch

Yellowstone Air Service

Yellowstone Feed

Yvonne Hecker

 

 

 

 

Award Name Award Sponsor  Recipient 2019
Top All Around 4-H  Member $50.00 Crazy Peak Cattlewomen Ashlynn Belleghem
Top All Around 4-H Member under 12 $20.00 Todisco, Joe & Becky Carson Belleghem
Top All Around FFA Member $50.00 Fleming Farm & Hogs Dawson Laverell
Be A Champ Award Plaque Ryan's Trophies Trevor Halverson
Top Beef Showman FFA $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Nathan Ruth
Top Beef Showman FFA Rosette ZZ Extension Office Nathan Ruth
Top Beef Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank RaeAnna King
Top Beef Showman Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office RaeAnna King
Top Beef Showman Junior-Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Rance Swartz
Top Beef Showman Junior-Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Rance Swartz
Top Beef Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Abby Knoll
Top Beef Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Abby Knoll
4-H Cow over 1 under 2 $40.00 Z Citizens Bank RaeAnna King
FFA Cow over 1 under 2 $40.00 Z Citizens Bank Coulter Rein
Grand 4-H Beef Breeding Animal Buckle Billy Creek Ranch RaeAnna King
Grand Female Breeding Beef Trophy Ott, Jon & Lev RaeAnna King
PAYS Beef Breeding: 4-H $75.00 PAYS RaeAnna King
Grand Champion Market Beef Banner Curtin, Paula Shayden King
Grand Champion Market Beef Trophy Curtin, Paula Shayden King
Grand Market Beef: 4-H $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Shayden King
Grand Market Beef: FFA $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Nathan Ruth
Reserve Champion Market Beef Banner Fort Dawson Laverell
Reserve Champion Market Beef Rosette Slide Rock Outfitters Dawson Laverell
Grand Cat 4-H $20.00 Z Citizens Bank AnnMarie Donald
Grand Champion Cat Trophy Stenberg, Lyle & Betty Ann AnnMarie Donald
Top Cat Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank AnnMarie Donald
Top Cat Showman Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office AnnMarie Donald
Top Cat Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Bud Ullery
Top Cat Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Bud Ullery
Grand Champion Dog Trophy Stenberg, Lyle & Betty Ann Lia Thompson
Grand Champion Dog, 4-H $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Lia Thompson
Reserve Champion Dog $25.00 All Creatures Vet Ryder Thompson
Top Dog Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Adelle Thomasson
Top Dog Showman Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Adelle Thomasson
Top Dog Showman Junior-Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Ronan Seemann
Top Dog Showman Junior-Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Ronan Seemann
Top Dog Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Gracie Fleming
Top Dog Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Gracie Fleming
Fairbook Cover Contest 1st Place $20.00 Schmidt, Denzel Melodie Hayes
Fairbook Cover Contest 1st Place Framed Cover Schmidt, Denzel Melodie Hayes
Fairbook Cover Contest 2nd Place $10.00 4-H Council Kira Krug
Fairbook Cover Contest 3rd Place $5.00 4-H Council Jayden Thomas
FFA Outstanding Metal Project $50.00 Stephens Auto Jacob Roberts & Drake Eschenko
FFA Outstanding Record Book $50.00 Z Citizens Bank Riley Prather
FFA Outstanding Shop Project $50.00 Ullman Lumber Jacob Roberts
FFA Outstanding Young Member $25.00 All Creatures Vet Coulter Rein
FFA PAYS Beef Breeding Award $75.00 PAYS Coulter Rein
FFA Top Market Livestock Project $25.00 All Creatures Vet Nathan Ruth
FFA Top Noxious Weed Display $50.00 SG County Weed Dept Nathan Ruth
Foods: Junior 1st Rosette American Bank Camryn Niebur & Zoey Cowell
Foods: Junior 1st $15.00 Northwest Farm Credit Services Camryn Niebur & Zoey Cowell
Foods: Junior 3rd $5.00 Northwest Farm Credit Services Kira Krug
Foods: Junior-Junior 1st Rosette American Bank Jayda Grayless
Foods: Junior-Junior 1st $15.00 The Grand Jayda Grayless
Foods: Junior-Junior 2nd $10.00 The Grand Caydince Olmstead
Foods: Junior-Junior 3rd $5.00 The Grand Anaya Hope
Foods: Senior 1st Rosette American Bank Lauren Niebur
Foods: Senior 1st $15.00 Northwest Farm Credit Services Lauren Niebur
Foods: Senior 2nd $10.00 Northwest Farm Credit Services Bud Ullery
Overall Goat Exhibitor Buckle Wisdom, Amie & Pierce Dawson Laverell
Top Goat Showman FFA $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Dawson Laverell
Top Goat Showman FFA Rosette ZZ Extension Office Dawson Laverell
Top Goat Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Morgan Anderson
Top Goat Showman Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Morgan Anderson
Top Goat Showman Junior-Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Haley Anderson
Top Goat Showman Junior-Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Haley Anderson
Top Goat Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Kaitlynn Hahn
Top Goat Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Kaitlynn Hahn
4-H Dairy Goat, buck under 1 $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Kaitlynn Hahn
Grand Champion Dairy Goat, 4-H Trophy DeCock, John & Linda Kaitlynn Hahn
Grand Champion Dairy Goat, 4-H $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Kaitlynn Hahn
Grand Champion Dairy Goat, FFA $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Dawson Laverell
Grand Champion Market Goat Banner Cliffside Transportation Services Haley Anderson
Grand Champion Market Goat Trophy Wisdom, Amie & Pierce Haley Anderson
Grand Champion Market Goat, 4-H $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Haley Anderson
Reserve Champion Market Goat Rosette Revere Transportation Solutions Morgan Anderson
Reserve Champion Market Goat Banner VanWagoner, Harv Morgan Anderson
FFA Herdsmanship Award Buckle FFA Alumni Gracie Fleming
Junior Herdsmanship Award Buckle Opportunity Bank of MT Nicholas Laubach
Junior-Junior Herdsmanship Award Buckle Sky Federal Credit Union Tucker Rein
Overall Herdsman Award Buckle Ace Hardware Shayden King
Overall Herdsman Award $10.00 Bar Mill Iron Forge/Bill & Pam Shayden King
Senior Herdsmanship Award Buckle American Fork Ranch Gunner Hathaway
Top Club Scrapbook (to Club) $10.00 Double Rocking R Cattle Co Otter Creek 4-H Club
Top Club Scrapbook (to member) $10.00 Double Rocking R Cattle Co Emma Paugh & Kaylie Enloe
Top Home Environment Rosette American Bank Carson Belleghem
Top Self Determined, Home Interior $20.00 Hecker, Yvonne Ryder Thompson
Junior Horse Project Plaque Bar Mill Iron Forge/Bill & Pam Paige Wertheimer
Junior-Junior Horse Project Plaque TY Construction Will Fleming
Most Improved 1st Year Rider Trophy B Bar T Rodeo Company Sammi VanderHagen
Most Improved Rider, Overall $25.00 Schmidt, Denzel Emma Paugh  
Overall English Rider Trophy B Bar T Rodeo Company Maya Lorenzini
Overall Game Horse Trophy B Bar T Rodeo Company Mollie Mae Ruth
Overall Training Horse $25.00 Dave Grusin & Nan Newton Charlie Seemann & Mollie Ruth
Senior Horse Project Plaque B Bar T Rodeo Company Taw Seemann
Top Horse Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Paige Wertheimer
Top Horse Showman Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Paige Wertheimer
Top Horse Showman Junior-Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Will Fleming
Top Horse Showman Junior-Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Will Fleming
Top Horse Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Taw Seemann
Top Horse Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Taw Seemann
1st Place Leather 30 Gift Cert McClanathan, Anna Ashlynn Belleghem
1st Place Leather $10.00 T Bone Cattlewomen Ashlynn Belleghem
2nd Place Leather $5.00 T Bone Cattlewomen Ryal Carroccia
Top 1st Year Leather Project Trophy McClanathan, Anna Dalton Belleghem
Top Livestock Judging FFA Rosette Sargent, Dale & Martha Gunner Hathaway
Top Livestock Judging Jr-Jr Rosette Sargent, Dale & Martha Haley Anderson
Top Livestock Judging Junior Rosette Sargent, Dale & Martha RaeAnna King
Top Livestock Judging Senior Rosette Sargent, Dale & Martha Gunner Hathaway
Top Overall Livestock Judging Duffle Bag King, Marc Shayden King
Best Beef Options $20.00 Schuman, Chuck & Kandi RaeAnna King
Best Sheep Options $10.00 Ace Hardware Nicholas Laubach
Best Swine Options $50.00 Stephens Auto Mollie Mae Ruth
Top 1st Year Photo Exhibitor $10.00 Double Rocking R Cattle Co Carson Belleghem
Top 1st Year Photo Exhibitor Rosette Double Rocking R Cattle Co Carson Belleghem
Top Advanced Photo Exhibitor $10.00 Double Rocking R Cattle Co Ty Cowell
Top Advanced Photo Exhibitor Rosette Double Rocking R Cattle Co Ty Cowell
Top Noxious Weed Display, 4-H $50.00 SG County Weed Dept Ryder Thompson
Top Vet Science $25.00 All Creatures Vet Rylie Tinsley
4-H Top Duck $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Abby Laverell
4-H Top Heavy Bird $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Weston Sondeno
4-H Top Light Bird $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Weston Sondeno
Grand Champion Poultry Trophy Stenberg, Lyle & Betty Ann Weston Sondeno
Top Poultry Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Weston Sondeno
Top Poultry Showman Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Weston Sondeno
Top Poultry Showman Junior-Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Morgan Busby
Top Poultry Showman Junior-Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Morgan Busby
Top Poultry Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Kaitlynn Hahn
Top Poultry Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Kaitlynn Hahn
Grand Champion Pygmy Goat Trophy Stenberg, Lyle & Betty Ann Emmy Oberly
Top Pygmy Goat Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Emmy Oberly
Top Pygmy Goat Showman Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Emmy Oberly
Grand Champion Rabbit Trophy Stenberg, Lyle & Betty Ann Ashlynn Belleghem
Grand Rabbit, 4-H $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Ashlynn Belleghem
Top Rabbit Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Danni Thomasson
Top Rabbit Showman Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Danni Thomasson
Top Rabbit Showman Junior-Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Ronan Seemann
Top Rabbit Showman Junior-Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Ronan Seemann
Top Rabbit Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Taw Seemann
Top Rabbit Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Taw Seemann
Large Animal Round Robin Champion FFA $25.00 Hogemark, Jim & Roxie  Dawson Laverell
Large Animal Round Robin Champion FFA Award Pioneer Meats Dawson Laverell
Large Animal Round Robin Champion FFA Rosette ZZ Extension Office Dawson Laverell
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Jr $15.00 American Fork Ranch Mollie Mae Ruth
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Jr Award Pioneer Meats Mollie Mae Ruth
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Jr Rosette ZZ Extension Office Mollie Mae Ruth
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Jr-Jr $15.00 American Fork Ranch Miles Newlan
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Jr-Jr Award Pioneer Meats Miles Newlan
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Jr-Jr Rosette ZZ Extension Office Miles Newlan
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Sr $15.00 American Fork Ranch Lauren Niebur
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Sr $25.00 LaVoy, Wade & Sandi Lauren Niebur
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Sr Award Pioneer Meats Lauren Niebur
Large Animal Round Robin Champion Sr Rosette ZZ Extension Office Lauren Niebur
Large Animal Round Robin Reserve FFA Rosette ZZ Extension Office Kendel Hudec
Large Animal Round Robin Reserve Jr-Jr Rosette ZZ Extension Office Haley Anderson
Large Animal Round Robin Reserve Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office RaeAnna King
Large Animal Round Robin Reserve Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Cody Stene & Dawson Laverell
Small Animal Round Robin Champion Jr $20.00 Hecker, Yvonne Weston Sondeno
Small Animal Round Robin Champion Jr Rosette ZZ Extension Office Weston Sondeno
Small Animal Round Robin Champion Jr-Jr $20.00 Hecker, Yvonne Ronan Seemann
Small Animal Round Robin Champion Jr-Jr Rosette ZZ Extension Office Ronan Seemann
Small Animal Round Robin Champion Sr $20.00 Hecker, Yvonne Kaitlynn Hahn
Small Animal Round Robin Champion Sr Rosette ZZ Extension Office Kaitlynn Hahn
Small Animal Round Robin Reserve Jr-Jr Rosette ZZ Extension Office Alex Bare
Small Animal Round Robin Reserve Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Ashlynn Belleghem
Small Animal Round Robin Reserve Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Bud Ullery
Top Ag Self Determined  $25.00 All Creatures Vet Sam Moore - fire globe
1st Year Sewing Member: 1st Place $20.00 Langhus, Mary & Gene Madison Groff
1st Year Sewing Member: 2nd Place $10.00 Langhus, Mary & Gene Caydince Olmstead
Sewing: Top Junior Rosette American Bank Elyse Tuscano
Sewing: Top Junior $15.00 SC Electric & Irrigation/Scott Elyse Tuscano
Sewing: Top Senior Rosette American Bank Ashley Young
Sewing: Top Senior $15.00 Anderson, Craig & Melissa Ashley Young
Top Quilting Project 50 GC Little Timber Quilts Elyse Tuscano
4-H Lamb, Ewe over 1 under 2 $30.00 Z Citizens Bank RaeAnna King
4-H Lamb, Ewe over 2 $30.00 Z Citizens Bank RaeAnna King
4-H Lamb, Ewe under 1 $30.00 Z Citizens Bank RaeAnna King
4-H Lamb, Ewe/Lamb Pair $40.00 Z Citizens Bank RaeAnna King
FFA Lamb, Ewe over 1 under 2 $30.00 Z Citizens Bank Dawson Laverell
FFA Lamb, Ewe over 2 $30.00 Z Citizens Bank Dawson Laverell
FFA Lamb, Ewe under 1 $30.00 Z Citizens Bank Dawson Laverell
FFA Lamb, Ewe/Lamb Pair $40.00 Z Citizens Bank Dawson Laverell
Grand Champion Market Lamb Banner SG Wool Marketing RaeAnna King
Grand Champion Market Lamb Trophy SG Wool Marketing RaeAnna King
Grand Market Lamb 4-H $20.00 Z Citizens Bank RaeAnna King
Grand Market Lamb FFA $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Kendel Hudec
Grand Sheep Breeding Project Trophy Stillwater Packing RaeAnna King
Jack Halverson Sheep Breeding Memorial $100.00 Halverson, Mabel RaeAnna King
Pen of 3 Ewe Lambs $15.00 VanWagoner, Harv Dawson Laverell
Pen of 3 Ewe Lambs Rosette VanWagoner, Harv Dawson Laverell
Reserve Champion Market Lamb Banner Fort Lauren Niebur
Reserve Champion Market Lamb Rosette King, Mesa Lauren Niebur
Top Market Lamb in Jr-Jr Division $50.00 Rouwhorst, Tony Wyatt Tinsley
Top Market Lamb in Jr-Jr Division Rosette Rouwhorst, Tony Wyatt Tinsley
Top Sheep Showman FFA $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Dawson Laverell
Top Sheep Showman FFA Rosette ZZ Extension Office Dawson Laverell
Top Sheep Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank RaeAnna King
Top Sheep Showman Junior  Rosette ZZ Extension Office RaeAnna King
Top Sheep Showman Junior-Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Wyatt Tinsley
Top Sheep Showman Junior-Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Wyatt Tinsley
Top Sheep Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Lauren Niebur
Top Sheep Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Lauren Niebur
Top Junior Archery Shooter Rosette Logmaster Log Homes Rory Lannen
Top Junior-Junior Archery Shooter Rosette Logmaster Log Homes Katie Mackubbin
Top Overall 22 Shooter $25.00 Oie Motor William Donald
Top Beginner 22 Shooter Trophy Schmidt, Denzel Oskar Beechum
Top Junior 22 Shooter $25.00 Oie Motor William Donald
Top Junior 22 Shooter Framed Target Tronrud, Dan & Sherri William Donald
Top Junior 22 Shooter Rosette Tronrud, Dan & Sherri William Donald
Top Junior-Junior 22 Shooter $25.00 Oie Motor Jaxon Thomas
Top Junior-Junior 22 Shooter Framed Target Tronrud, Dan & Sherri Jaxon Thomas
Top Junior-Junior 22 Shooter Rosette Tronrud, Dan & Sherri Jaxon Thomas
Top Senior 22 Shooter $25.00 Oie Motor Coulter Rein
Top Senior 22 Shooter Framed Target Tronrud, Dan & Sherri Coulter Rein
Top Senior 22 Shooter Rosette Tronrud, Dan & Sherri Coulter Rein
Most Improved 22 Shooter $20.00 Susie Taylor Jayden Thomas
Grand Champion Market Swine Banner Brownlee Ranch Mollie Mae Ruth
Grand Champion Market Swine Trophy Brownlee Ranch Mollie Mae Ruth
Grand Market Swine, 4-H $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Mollie Mae Ruth
Grand Market Swine, FFA $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Gracie Fleming
Reserve Champion Market Swine Banner Fort Rance Swartz
Reserve Champion Market Swine Rosette Stenberg Market Hogs Rance Swartz
Top Swine Showman FFA $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Riley Prather
Top Swine Showman FFA Rosette ZZ Extension Office Riley Prather
Top Swine Showman Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Mollie Mae Ruth
Top Swine Showman Junior  Rosette ZZ Extension Office Mollie Mae Ruth
Top Swine Showman Junior-Junior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Miles Newlan
Top Swine Showman Junior-Junior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Miles Newlan
Top Swine Showman Senior $20.00 Z Citizens Bank Gunner Hathaway
Top Swine Showman Senior Rosette ZZ Extension Office Gunner Hathaway
Top Advanced Woodworking Rosette Hecker, Nate Emma Paugh
Top Advanced Woodworking $50.00 Ullman Lumber Emma Paugh
Top Beginner Woodworking Rosette Hecker, Darren Paige Whalin
Top Beginner Woodworking $50.00 Ullman Lumber Paige Whalin
 50.56N3.0349.71N50.52N50.13N3.2349.25N11.43.2749.12N9.73.4248.89N10.93.4148.84N3.5048.61N3.6948.14N11.33.7847.97N11.24.0147.41N0.2011.4Se+N0.1510.5Se-N10.23.95Se+47.59N0.7011.04.07Se+47.32N                                                                              St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St   St
County: Sweet Grass County                                                      
                650 min 55.0 min .25 min   11.5 min                                
                950 max 68.0 max .60 max   17.5 max   <1 - 2.99     N     Ch- min   51.00 min            
Required Required Required Required Required Required   Required Required Required Required Required Required   Required   Required Required   Required Required   Required            
                                                         
Tag Exhibitor Breeder Breed Live Place Live Wt Base Price Half/Quarter HCW Dressing % Backfat KPH% REA REA/CWT Yield Gr YG Prem/Disc Maturity Dk Cutter DC Prem/Disc Marb Score Quality Gr QG Prem/Disc % Cutability SOM Price/cwt Carcass Val      
42 Shayden King Shayden King SimAngus Grand 1,418 $180.39 Half 910 64.2 0.35 2.0 15.5 1.70 2.27 $1.82 A N $0.00 500 Ch 3.89 51.40 Y $186.10 $1,693.51      
14 Jayden Thomas Larry Young Angus White 1,343 $180.39 Half 772 57.5 0.40 1.5 13.8 1.79 2.32 $1.82 A N $0.00 680 Ch+ 3.89 51.37 Y $186.10 $1,436.69   Marbling Scores
4 Abby Knoll Tom Knoll Red Angus Blue 1,325 $180.39 Half 768 58.0 0.30 1.5 12.5 1.63 2.47 $1.82 A N $0.00 500 Ch 3.89 51.02 Y $186.10 $1,429.25   100 - 199 Practically Devoid
21 RaeAnna King Marc King SimAngus Blue 1,356 $180.39 Half 834 61.5 0.45 2.5 14.5 1.74 2.65 $1.82 A N $0.00 570 Ch 3.89 $186.10 $1,552.07   200 - 299 Traces
17 Emma Donald Cayuse Livestock SimAngus White 1,349 $180.39 Half 790 58.6 0.40 2.0 12.1 1.53 $0.00 A N $0.00 540 Ch 3.89 $184.28 $1,455.81   300 - 399 Slight
7 Trent Ott Steve Ott Hereford White 1,399 $180.39 Half 807 57.7 0.30 1.0 12.0 1.49 2.68 $1.82 A N $0.00 460 Ch- 0.00 $182.21 $1,470.43   400 - 499 Small
6 Jocelyn Ott John Ott Hereford Blue 1,362 $180.39 Half 818 60.1 0.40 1.5 12.7 1.55 2.84 $1.82 A N $0.00 460 Ch- 0.00 $182.21 $1,490.48   500 - 599 Modest
3 Nathan Ruth Danny Vanek Angus X Blue 1,286 $180.39 Half 799 62.1 0.50 3.0 13.0 1.63 $0.00 A N $0.00 440 Ch- 0.00 $180.39 $1,441.32   600 - 699 Moderate
8 Bodie Ott Steve Ott Hereford Red 1,440 $180.39 Half 847 58.8 0.40 1.0 1.35 $0.00 A N $0.00 440 Ch- 0.00 $180.39 $1,527.90   700 - 799 Slightly Abundant
22 Coulter Rein Dale Sargent Char X Blue 1,135 $180.39 Half 663 58.4 0.40 2.5 1.46 $0.00 A N $0.00 400 Ch- 0.00 $180.39 $1,195.99   800 - 899 Moderately Abundant
9 Tyson Ott Steve Ott Hereford Red 1,386 $180.39 Half 788 56.9 0.40 2.0 1.38 $0.00 A N $0.00 440 Ch- 0.00 $180.39 $1,421.47   900 - 999 Abundant
10 Logan Young Russ Young Angus Red 1,408 $180.39 Half 843 59.9 0.40 3.0 11.9 1.41 $0.00 A N $0.00 460 Ch- 0.00 $180.39 $1,520.69      
13 Jacob Roberts Lorents Grosfield Angus Blue 1,453 $180.39 Half 876 60.3 0.60 1.0 12.0 1.37 $0.00 A N $0.00 490 Ch- 0.00 $180.39 $1,580.22      
12 Trevor Roberts Lorents Grosfield Angus White 1,287 $180.39 Half 789 61.3 0.60 2.0 1.43 $0.00 A N $0.00 460 Ch- 0.00 $180.39 $1,423.28   Grid Pricing $/CWT
2 Dawson Laverell Rocky Cosgriff Angus Reserve 1,347 $180.39 Half 841 62.4 0.60 2.0 1.33 ($11.21) A N $0.00 450 Ch- 0.00 $169.18 $1,422.80      
5 Rance Swartz Merril Morris Maine X White 1,075 $180.39 Half 653 60.7 1.5 1.75 2.13 $1.82 A N $0.00 380 (19.00) 51.85 $163.21 $1,065.76   Base Price $180.39
24 Chase Young Karen Tertelgte SimAngus Red 1,189 $180.39 Half 716 60.2 1.0 1.47 2.44 $1.82 A N $0.00 340 (19.00) 51.12 $163.21 $1,168.58      
19 Isabella Donald Cayuse Livestock Angus Red 1,291 $180.39 Half 780 60.4 0.50 2.5 1.31 $0.00 A N $0.00 390 (19.00) $161.39 $1,258.84   Yield Grade Premium/Discount
11 Ashley Young Russ Young Angus White 1,255 $180.39 Half 748 59.6 2.5 1.47 ($11.21) A N $0.00 360 (19.00) $150.18 $1,123.35   1 $3.86
                                            2 $1.82
                                            3 $0.00
                                            4 ($11.21)
                                            5 ($17.79)
                                               
                                            Quality Grade Premium/Discount
                                            Prime $12.77
                                            Ch +/ Ch 0 $3.89
                                            Ch - $0.00
                                            Se +/ Se - ($19.00)
                                            St ($31.47)
                                               
                                            Dark Cutter Premium/Discount
                                            Y ($35.71)
                                            N $0.00
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      
            $180.39   #DIV/0!   #DIV/0! 2.50 $1.82 A N $0.00   #N/A 51.34 #DIV/0! #N/A #N/A      

 

Sweet Grass2019YesYesYesYes3.4NoYesYesNoYesNoYesYesYesYesNoNoNo
  County:   Year:   Date: 7/30/2019          
                                             
Montana Lamb Carcass Evaluation    
Lamb           Exhibitor     Live Wt. Carcass Wt. Quality Fat Thickness Yield Retail Cuts Ribeye Other   Final   Certified Lamb
ID       Hot Chilled Grade Index Adj. Index Grade % Index Area Min.  Index Area/ Index   Index  
  Last Name First Name   Adj. Meas. Adj.     Adj.   Adj cwt. Adj      
14 Greeley Kleinsasser   116 65   Ch+ 0.6 0.15 0 1.9 47.4 47.4 3.40 2.6 8.0 5.2 5 0 61.0 FALSE
3 Riley Prather   126 75   Ch 0.3 0.20 0 2.4 46.5 46.5 3.20 2.8 4.0 4.3 5 5 60.8 FALSE
4 Kendal Hudec   119 73   Ch 0.3 0.10 0 1.4 48.3 48.3 3.50 2.8 7.0 4.8 5 0 60.6 FALSE
42 Tresten Rein   124 75   Ch+ 0.6 0.15 0 1.9 47.4 47.4 3.50 2.8 7.0 4.7 5 0 60.0 FALSE
100 Zoey Cowell   122 75   Pr- 0.9 0.30 0 44.7 44.7 3.40 2.8 6.0 4.5 5 2.5 59.1 TRUE
40 David Paul Hathaway   139 80   Ch 0.3 0.10 0 1.4 48.3 48.3 3.50 2.9 6.0 4.4 0 0 54.6 FALSE
24 RaeAnna King   133 77   Pr- 0.9 0.10 0 1.4 48.3 48.3 3.40 2.9 5.0 4.4 0 0 54.2 FALSE
2 Amelia Laubach   149 88   Ch+ 0.6 0.20 0 2.4 46.5 46.5 3.70 3.1 6.0 4.2 -5 5 53.1 TRUE
17 Cody Stene   146 79   Ch 0.3 0.10 0 1.4 48.3 48.3 3.30 2.9 4.0 4.2 0 0 52.6 FALSE
97 Josh Stene   118 65   Ch 0.3 0.08 -5 1.2 48.7 48.3 3.00 2.6 4.0 4.6 5 0 52.6 TRUE
38 Ty Cowell   136 84   Ch- 0.0 0.10 0 1.4 48.3 48.3 3.40 3 4.0 4.0 0 0 52.3 FALSE
25 Lauren Niebur   132 83   Pr- 0.9 0.10 0 1.4 48.3 48.3 3.30 3 3.0 4.0 0 0 52.2 FALSE
6 Wyatt Tinsley   143 82   Ch 0.3 0.20 0 2.4 46.5 46.5 3.00 3 0.0 3.7 0 5 51.8 FALSE
9 Madison Groff   116 62   Ch- 0.0 0.10 0 1.4 48.3 48.3 2.90 2.6 3.0 4.7 0 0 51.3 FALSE
37 Zach Cowell   139 88   Ch+ 0.6 0.25 0 2.9 45.6 45.6 3.50 3.1 4.0 4.0 -5 5 50.2 TRUE
5 Will Fleming   146 87   Pr- 0.9 0.25 0 2.9 45.6 45.6 3.40 3.1 3.0 3.9 -5 5 49.5 TRUE
10 Abby Laverell   143 83   Ch+ 0.6 0.15 0 1.9 47.4 47.4 2.70 3 -3.0 3.3 0 0 45.0 TRUE

 

 

 

 
ADDS 5 ROWS   HOT or COLD? H (Enter H OR C)  
                   
                   
 
  Adds at row 30 to 34; Less confusing if added before any data is entered HEAD OFF? n (Enter Y OR N)  
              Sort by HOG ID Sort by EXHIBITOR NAME Sort by % LEAN Sort by SOE and % LEAN Sort by RATING and %
  Montana Swine Symbol of Excellence -2019  
                                                 
  County: Sweet Grass   Year: 2019 Date: 7/30/2019   Evaluator: Dr. Jane Ann Boles    
                                                 
Hog ID Exhibitor Name Live Wt. CARCASS WEIGHT 10th Rib Backfat 10TH RIB LOIN MUSCLE Fat Free Lean           
FIRST LAST Unadj (Raw) Carcass Weight  Skinned ? Hot or Cold ? Head off? A     B C D E F G H I SOE     Carcass RATING Reason Not SOE  Reasons LOW rating
Hot Carcass Weight Dressing Percent Actual backfat Adjusted Backfat LOIN AREA Marbling Color Firmness Wetness POUNDS PERCENT Meet SOE back fat and weight Number not Meeting SOE
NT Jaymee Stene 227 161 Y H n 161.0 70.9 0.40 0.55 8.20 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 96.05 59.66 no MED 1.0 MED D  
76 Or Cody Prather 238 170 Y H n 170.0 71.4 0.50 0.65 9.00 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 100.45 59.09 no MED 1.0 MED D  
23 G Ronan Seemann 242 172 Y H n 172.0 71.1 0.40 0.55 8.20 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 101.17 58.82 no MED 1.0 MED D  
57 B Gracie Fleming 243 171 Y H n 171.0 70.4 0.50 0.65 8.40 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 99.11 57.96 no MED 1.0 MED D  
21 G Stetson Seemann 262 186 Y H n 186.0 71.0 0.50 0.65 8.30 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 105.79 56.87 no MED 1.0 MED D  
52 B Morgan Anderson 274 188 Y H n 188.0 68.6 0.50 0.65 7.60 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 104.61 55.65 no MED 1.0 MED D  
6 G Cody Stene 228 167 Y H n 167.0 73.2 0.25 0.40 11.80 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 112.94 67.63 no MED 2.0 MED CD  
4 G Jake Stene 231 162 Y H n 162.0 70.1 0.30 0.45 10.30 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 105.02 64.82 no MED 2.0 MED CD  
11 G Justin Stene 235 163 Y H n 163.0 69.4 0.30 0.45 9.40 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 102.78 63.05 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
82 Or Lynnette Hathaway 246 173 Y H n 173.0 70.3 0.30 0.45 9.90 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 108.93 62.96 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
75 B Payson Morgan 236 167 Y H n 167.0 70.8 0.40 0.55 10.20 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 104.85 62.79 no MED 2.0 MED CD  
53 B Nolan Johnston 238 165 Y H n 165.0 69.3 0.30 0.45 7.80 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 98.90 59.94 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
59 B Will Fleming 241 163 Y H n 163.0 67.6 0.50 0.65 8.10 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 94.49 57.97 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
10 G Jaxon Thomas 237 169 Y H n 169.0 71.3 0.50 0.65 8.30 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 97.88 57.92 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
5 G Karlee Stene 251 181 Y H n 181.0 72.1 0.40 0.55 8.00 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 104.75 57.87 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
84 Or Mollie Ruth 269 192 Y H n 192.0 71.4 0.50 0.65 8.60 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 109.48 57.02 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
64 B Rance Swartz 268 191 Y H n 191.0 71.3 0.60 0.75 8.80 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 107.43 56.24 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
22 G Wyatt Tinsley 270 195 Y H n 195.0 72.2 0.50 0.65 7.70 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 108.17 55.47 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
87 Or Hunter Norskog 276 192 Y H n 192.0 69.6 0.70 0.85 8.60 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 105.10 54.74 no LOW 2.0 MED BD  
62 B Hunter Young 296 206 Y H n 206.0 69.6 0.60 0.75 7.40 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 110.19 53.49 no MED 2.0 MED DE  
54 B Darby Johnston 200 143 Y H n 143.0 71.5 0.10 0.25 9.20 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 97.26 68.01 no LOW 3.0 LOW ABD A
14 G Kaycee Stene 242 166 Y H n 166.0 68.6 0.30 0.45 11.00 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 108.98 65.65 no MED 3.0 MED CDE  
2 G Josh Stene 272 185 Y H n 185.0 68.0 0.40 0.55 10.20 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 113.22 61.20 no MED 3.0 MED CDE  
26 Y Gage Talkington 203 143 Y H n 143.0 70.4 0.60 0.75 8.20 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 83.30 58.25 no LOW 3.0 LOW ADH A
60 B Lily Carroccia 247 180 Y H n 180.0 72.9 0.50 0.65 8.90 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 104.80 58.22 no MED 3.0 LOW DEG G
70 B Miles Newlan 288 209 Y H n 209.0 72.6 0.80 0.95 10.00 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 115.02 55.03 no LOW 3.0 MED BDE  
25 G Charles Seemann 254 180 Y H n 180.0 70.9 0.70 0.85 8.00 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 97.72 54.29 no LOW 3.0 MED BDE  
79 Or Tucker Rein 274 190 Y H n 190.0 69.3 0.70 0.85 8.20 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 102.97 54.19 no LOW 3.0 MED BDE  
86 Or Shey Norskog 297 204 Y H n 204.0 68.7 0.90 1.05 9.70 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 109.61 53.73 no LOW 3.0 MED BDE  
66 B Kira Krug 281 195 Y H n 195.0 69.4 0.70 0.85 7.80 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 104.09 53.38 no LOW 3.0 MED BDE  
68 B Morgan Busby 303 210 Y H n 210.0 69.3 0.80 0.95 7.50 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 107.97 51.42 no LOW 3.0 MED BEI  
17 G Caleb Beck 264 177 Y H n 177.0 67.0 0.80 0.95 6.70 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 90.23 50.97 no LOW 3.0 MED BEI  
63 B Logan  Young 268 186 Y H n 186.0 69.4 1.10 1.25 7.50 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 90.25 48.52 no LOW 3.0 LOW BDI B
13 G Eryka Crawford 195 137 Y H n 137.0 70.3 0.10 0.25 10.00 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 96.87 70.71 no LOW 4.0 LOW ABDE AE
7 G JoLynn Stene 222 169 Y H n 169.0 76.1 0.10 0.25 11.80 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 117.16 69.32 no LOW 4.0 MED BCDE  
83 Or David Paul  Hathaway 185 125 Y H n 125.0 67.6 0.45 0.60 8.20 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 78.22 62.57 no LOW 4.0 LOW ADEH A
65 B Lexi Swartz 286 203 Y H n 203.0 71.0 1.10 1.25 9.20 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 103.26 50.87 no LOW 4.0 LOW BDEI B
85 Or Nathan Ruth 273 192 Y H n 192.0 70.3 1.00 1.15 8.00 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 96.73 50.38 no LOW 4.0 MED BDEI  
56 B Katelynn  Bakke 268 191 Y H n 191.0 71.3 0.80 0.95 6.50 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 96.13 50.33 no LOW 4.0 MED BDEI  
77 Or Riley Prather 220 158 Y H n 158.0 71.8 0.80 0.95 7.20 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 82.89 52.46 no LOW 5.0 LOW ABDHI A
12 G Jayden Thomas 289 213 Y H n 213.0 73.7 1.10 1.25 9.20 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 107.91 50.66 no LOW 5.0 LOW ABDEI B
19 G William Donald 293.00 200.00 Y H n 200.0 68.3 1.10 1.25 5.50 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 90.75 45.37 no LOW 5.0 LOW BCDEI BEI
55 B Madelynn Bakke 313 215 Y H n 215.0 68.7 0.80 0.95 6.40 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 106.99 49.76 no LOW 7.0 LOW ABCDEFI EF
Montana Swine Symbol of Excellence -2019
                                       
County: Sweet Grass   Year: 2019 Date:     Evaluator:  
NOTE: Please Provide COMPLETE Address for each breeder (Enter once  in ST City State column or on "Breeder Addresses" worksheet)    
BREEDER                             LEAN GAIN
NAME Street, City, State, Zip J K Actual Backfat Adjust Backfat L M GROWTH ADG LGOT Days on Test
FIRST LAST ADDRESS-see note above Carcass length USDA Muscling Score First Rib Last Rib Last Lumbar First Rib Last Rib Last Lumbar Carcass abnormality Live abnormality Initial date Initial Weight Final Date FINAL WT
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 56 7/23/2019 227.00 1.55 0.63 110.00
Marty Peterson Colorado                 N N 4/18/2019 75 7/23/2019 238.00 1.70 0.68 96.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 4/3/2019 68 7/23/2019 242.00 1.57 0.62 111.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/30/2019 52 7/23/2019 243.00 1.66 0.64 115.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 4/3/2019 74 7/23/2019 262.00 1.69 0.64 111.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/30/2019 65 7/23/2019 274.00 1.82 0.64 115.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 58 7/23/2019 228.00 1.55 0.77 110.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 57 7/23/2019 231.00 1.58 0.70 110.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 55 7/23/2019 235.00 1.64 0.69 110.00
Jay Deaton Helena, MT                 N N 4/19/2019 62 7/23/2019 246.00 1.94 0.84 95.00
Marty Peterson Colorado                 N N 4/18/2019 90 7/23/2019 236.00 1.52 0.66 96.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/29/2019 43 7/23/2019 238.00 1.68 0.67 116.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/30/2019 26 7/23/2019 241.00 1.87 0.70 115.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 52 7/23/2019 237.00 1.68 0.66 110.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 63 7/23/2019 251.00 1.71 0.68 110.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/15/2019 72 7/23/2019 269.00 1.52 0.58 130.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/23/2019 65 7/23/2019 268.00 1.66 0.63 122.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/29/2019 76 7/23/2019 270.00 1.67 0.63 116.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/30/2019 86 7/23/2019 276.00 1.65 0.57 115.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/28/2019 90 7/23/2019 296.00 1.76 0.59 117.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/29/2019 34 7/23/2019 200.00 1.43 0.68 116.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 50 7/23/2019 242.00 1.75 0.77 110.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 72 7/23/2019 272.00 1.82 0.72 110.00
Breck Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/13/2019 50 7/23/2019 203.00 1.51 0.58 101.00
Martinsdale Colony Martinsdale, MT                 N N 4/18/2019 90 7/23/2019 247.00 1.64 0.66 96.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/29/2019 95 7/23/2019 288.00 1.66 0.62 116.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 4/3/2019 64 7/23/2019 254.00 1.71 0.61 111.00
Eric Schaffer Iowa                 N N 4/13/2019 110 7/23/2019 274.00 1.62 0.53 101.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/30/2019 82 7/23/2019 297.00 1.87 0.62 115.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 4/18/2019 65 7/23/2019 281.00 2.25 0.76 96.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/26/2019 55 7/23/2019 303.00 2.08 0.68 119.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/30/2019 80 7/23/2019 264.00 1.60 0.46 115.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/28/2019 90 7/23/2019 268.00 1.52 0.42 117.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 56 7/23/2019 195.00 1.26 0.63 110.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 60 7/23/2019 222.00 1.47 0.80 110.00
Jay Deaton Helena, MT                 N N 4/19/2019 48 7/23/2019 185.00 1.44 0.57 95.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/23/2019 65 7/23/2019 286.00 1.81 0.59 122.00
Stenberg Market Hogs Big Timber, MT                 N N 3/15/2019 76 7/23/2019 273.00 1.52 0.47 130.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/29/2019 78 7/23/2019 268.00 1.64 0.52 116.00
Marty Peterson Colorado                 N N 4/18/2019 65 7/23/2019 220.00 1.61 0.54 96.00
Brownlee Ranch Big Timber, MT                 N N 4/4/2019 73 7/23/2019 289.00 1.96 0.67 110.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/30/2019 90 7/23/2019 293.00 1.77 0.43 115.00
Miller Farms Livingston, MT                 N N 3/29/2019 82 7/23/2019 313.00 1.99 0.60 116.00

 

Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018Sweet Grass County Fair 2018

Click on an image to view as a slideshow.

 

Back to Top